Bradley Central Wrestling Schedule

2019-2020

 

    • 11/27 – Huskie Duals @ Hewitt-Trussville HS, AL (7 a.m. CST Weigh-In, 9 a.m. CST Wrestle)
    • 11/30 – Vandergriff Duals for JV @ Hixson HS (9 a.m. Weigh-In, 10 a.m. Wrestle)
    • 12/3 – McCallie @ McCallie (5 p.m. Weigh-In, 5:45 p.m. JV, 7 p.m. Varsity)
    • 12/5 – McMinn County* @ BRADLEY (5 p.m. Weigh-In, 5:45 p.m. JV/Girls, 7 p.m. Varsity)
    • 12/6 – Ooltewah JV Tournament @ Ooltewah (3:00 p.m. Weigh-In, 4:30 p.m. Wrestle)
  • 12/7 – Ooltewah Varsity Tournament @ Ooltewah (7:00 a.m. Weigh-In, 9:00 a.m. Wrestle)
    • 12/7 – Mountain View Duals @ Mountain View HS, GA (7:30 a.m. Weigh-In, 9 a.m. Wrestle)
    • 12/10 – Hixson @ Hixson (5 p.m. Weigh-In, 6 p.m. Wrestle – JV and Varsity)
    • 12/12 – Baylor @ BRADLEY (5 p.m. Weigh-In, 5:45 p.m. JV, 7:00 p.m. Varsity)
    • 12/14 – Garner-Dyer Invitational @ Tullahoma HS (7:30 a.m. CST Weigh-In, 9:00 a.m. CST Wrestle)
  • 12/14 – McMinn Co. JV/Freshman Jamboree @ MCHS (8:00 a.m. Weigh-In, 10:00 a.m. Wrestle)
    • 12/17 – Walker Valley @ Walker Valley (5:30 p.m. Weigh-In, 6:30 p.m. JV, 7 p.m. Varsity)
    • 12/20-21 – BRADLEY Invitational @ BCHS (Friday 5 p.m., Saturday 9 a.m.)
    • 1/2 – Tullahoma @ Tullahoma (5:00 p.m. CST Weigh-In, 6:00 p.m. CST Wrestle)
    • 1/3-4 – Johnny Drennan Invitational @ Father Ryan (Friday – 2 p.m. CST, Saturday – 10 a.m. CST)
    • 1/7 – Ooltewah* @ BRADLEY (5 p.m. Weigh-In, 530/45 p.m. JV, 7 p.m. Varsity) 
    • 1/9 – Cleveland* @ BRADLEY (5 p.m. Weigh-In, 6 p.m. JV, 7 p.m. Varsity)
    • 1/10  – Moffat Duals @ Science Hill High School, TN vs. Science Hill/Christian Brothers (4:00 p.m. EST Weigh-Ins, 5:00 p.m. EST and 6:30 p.m. EST Wrestle)
    • 1/11 – Fandetti/Richardson Brawl @ Science Hill HS (7 a.m. EST Weigh-In, 9:00 a.m. EST Wrestle)
    • 1/11- Science Hill JV Tournament @ Science Hill HS (8 a.m. EST Weigh-In, 10:00 a.m. EST Wrestle)
    • 1/11 – JV Soddy Showdown @ Soddy Daisy HS (8 a.m. Weigh-In, 10 a.m. Wrestle)
    • 1/14 – E. Hamilton*/Rhea Co.* @ East Hamilton (4:30 p.m Weigh-In, 5:30 p.m. Varsity)
    • 1/16 – Father Ryan @ BRADLEY (5 PM weigh-in, 6 PM JV, 7 PM Varsity)
  • 1/20 – Halls JV Tournament @ Halls HS (8 a.m. EST Weigh-In, 10:00 a.m. EST Wrestle) 
  • 1/23 – Soddy Daisy* @ Soddy Daisy HS (5 PM weigh-in, 6 PM JV, 7 PM Varsity)
  • 1/30 – Region Duals @ BRADLEY (TBA)
  • 2/1 – JV All-Area Tournament @ BCHS (8 a.m. EST Weigh-In, 10:00 a.m. EST Wrestle)
  • 2/7-8 – State Duals @ Franklin, TN (TBA)
  • 2/15 – Traditional Region @ Rhea County HS (TBA)
  • 2/20-22 – Traditional State @ Franklin, TN (TBA)

* indicates a region opponent

NOTE: Most, if not all, Varsity dual meets will be preceded by JV/Freshman matches. 

 

***JV/Freshman Schedule***

  • 11/30 – Vandergriff Duals for JV @ Hixson HS (9 a.m. Weigh-In, 10 a.m. Wrestle)
  • 12/6 – Freshman/JV Tournament @ Ooltewah HS (3:15 p.m. Weigh-In, 4:30 p.m. Wrestle)
  • 12/7 – Ooltewah Varsity Tournament @ Ooltewah (7:00 a.m. Weigh-In, 9:00 a.m. Wrestle)
  • 12/14 – McMinn Co. JV/Freshman Jamboree @ MCHS (8:00 a.m. Weigh-In, 10:00 a.m. Wrestle)
  • 1/11- JV Soddy Showdown @ Soddy Daisy HS (8 a.m. Weigh-In, 10 a.m. Wrestle)
  • 1/11 – Science Hill JV Tournament @ Science Hill HS (8 a.m. EST Weigh-In, 10:00 a.m. EST Wrestle)
  • 1/20 – Halls JV Tournament @ Halls HS (8 a.m. EST Weigh-In, 10:00 a.m. EST Wrestle)
  • 2/1 – JV All-Area Tournament @ BCHS (8 a.m. EST Weigh-In, 10:00 a.m. EST Wrestle)